Christmas Gifts Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Christmas Gifts
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-0
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-2
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 50/125 Multimode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OM4

Cod: ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T

Barcode: 8051128102550

Supplier Code: 102550

Weight: 0.021 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 240 Pcs

Available

Incl. Tax: €8.59

Excl. Tax: €7.04 + VAT

Cod
ILWL OM412-LCLC-005T
Barcode
8051128102550
Supplier Code
102550
Weight
0.021 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
240 Pcs
Add to Compare
Shipping from €6.10 VAT excluded
Order now and we'll ship tomorrow
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150 m
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Fiber - Core diameters: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Type of fiber: multimodal
  • Length: 0,5m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Features
  • Fiber - Core diameters: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Multimode
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150 m
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • LC connector in compact design
  • Connectors meet the multimode A / 1 grade quality class according to IEC-61753-122-2
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
  • Color coating: Fuchsia
  • Length: 0,5m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128102550
Weight 0.0210 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 102550
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC/LC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM4
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 0,5 m Cable diameter 1.2 mm
Color Fucsia CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Recently Viewed Products