Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 1 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T

Barcode: 8051128107777

Supplier Code: 107777

Weight: 0.029 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 200 Pcs

Available

Incl. Tax: €10.59

Excl. Tax: €8.68 + VAT

Cod
ILWL D5-LCLC-010/O5T
Barcode
8051128107777
Supplier Code
107777
Weight
0.029 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
200 Pcs
Add to Compare
Shipping from €6.50 VAT excluded
Order now, immediate shipping
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: CE
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm
  • Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 1 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 1 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128107777
Weight 0.0290 Certifications CE , RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 107777
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC Duplex Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 1 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Recently Viewed Products