Christmas Gifts Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Christmas Gifts
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable LC / LC 50/125 Multimode 10 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T

Barcode: 8051128107814

Supplier Code: 107814

Weight: 0.113 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 50 Pcs

Available

Incl. Tax: €27.39

Excl. Tax: €22.45 + VAT

Cod
ILWL D5-LCLC-100/O5T
Barcode
8051128107814
Supplier Code
107814
Weight
0.113 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
50 Pcs
Add to Compare
Shipping from €6.10 VAT excluded
Order now and we'll ship tomorrow
Made easy
Secure payments
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm
  • Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 10 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 10 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128107814
Weight 0.1130 Years of Warranty 3
Codice Fornitore 107814
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC Duplex Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 10 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Recently Viewed Products