Christmas Gifts Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Christmas Gifts
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-0
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-1
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-2
Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable LC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 0,5m Diameter 1.2mm OS2

Cod: ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T

Barcode: 8051128102437

Supplier Code: 102437

Weight: 0.021 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 200 Pcs

Available

Incl. Tax: €8.59

Excl. Tax: €7.04 + VAT

Cod
ILWL OS212-LCLC-005T
Barcode
8051128102437
Supplier Code
102437
Weight
0.021 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
200 Pcs
Add to Compare
Shipping from €6.10 VAT excluded
Order now, immediate shipping
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Type of fiber: single-mode
  • Length: 0,5m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Singlemode
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • LC connector in compact design
  • The connectors meet the quality class of single-mode A / 1 grade according to IEC-61753-122-2
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
  • Color coating: Yellow
  • Length: 0,5m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128102437
Weight 0.0210 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 102437
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 0,5 m Cable diameter 1.2 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers & manuals
Recently Viewed Products