Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5 - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 15 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T

Barcode: 8051128107906

Supplier Code: 107906

Weight: 0.158 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 25 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D5-SCLC-150/O5T
Barcode
8051128107906
Supplier Code
107906
Weight
0.158 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
25 Pcs
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm
  • Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 15 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 15 m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8051128107906
Weight 0.1580 Years of Warranty 3
Codice Fornitore 107906
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 15 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male