Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-3
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 50/125 Multimode 1m Diameter 1.2mm OM4

Cod: ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T

Barcode: 8051128102505

Supplier Code: 102505

Weight: 0.030 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 360 Pcs

Cod
ILWL OM412-LCSC-010T
Barcode
8051128102505
Supplier Code
102505
Weight
0.030 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
360 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150 m
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Fiber - Core diameters: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Type of fiber: multimodal
  • Length: 1m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Features
  • Fiber - Core diameters: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Multimode
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150 m
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • LC connector in compact design
  • Connectors meet the multimode A / 1 grade quality class according to IEC-61753-122-2
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
  • Color coating: Fuchsia
  • Length: 1m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128102505
Weight 0.0300 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 102505
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC/LC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM4
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 1 m Cable diameter 1.2 mm
Color Fucsia CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male