Back to School Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Back to School
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC / LC 50/125 Multimode 20 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T

Barcode: 8051128107913

Supplier Code: 107913

Weight: 0.205 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 20 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D5-SCLC-200/O5T
Barcode
8051128107913
Supplier Code
107913
Weight
0.205 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
20 Pcs
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm
  • Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 20 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 20 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128107913
Weight 0.2050 Years of Warranty 3
Codice Fornitore 107913
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 20 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Recently Viewed Products