Best sellers Configurators New Deals Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Best sellers
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-3
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 1m Diameter 1,2mm OS2

Cod: ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T

Barcode: 8051128102420

Supplier Code: 102420

Weight: 0.082 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 60 Pcs

Available
Limited time offer!

Incl. Tax: €27.00

Excl. Tax: €22.13 + VAT

Cod
ILWL OS212-LCSC-100T
Barcode
8051128102420
Supplier Code
102420
Weight
0.082 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
60 Pcs
Shipping from €6.50 VAT excluded
Order now and we'll ship tomorrow
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Type of fiber: single-mode
  • Length: 10 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Singlemode
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • LC connector in compact design
  • The connectors meet the quality class of single-mode A / 1 grade according to IEC-61753-122-2
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
  • Color coating: Yellow
  • Length: 10 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128102420
Weight 0.0820 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 102420
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 10 m Cable diameter 1.2 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers & manuals