Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2
Code: ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T    Barcode: 8051128102390

   Supplier Code: 102390

Available

Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
Choose a different Option:

• OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: SC to LC
• Duplex
• Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Type of fiber: single-mode
• Length: 2 m

Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economic solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034

Features
• Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Singlemode
• OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: SC to LC
• LC connector in compact design
• The connectors meet the quality class of single-mode A / 1 grade according to IEC-61753-122-2
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
• Color coating: Yellow
• Length: 2 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8051128102390
Weight
0.0330
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
102390
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
SC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
No
Length
2 meters
Cable diameter
1.2 mm
Color
Yellow
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
SC
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Drivers and Manuals
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top