Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-3
+1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 9/125 Singlemode 2m Diameter 1,2mm OS2

Cod: ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T

Barcode: 8051128102390

Supplier Code: 102390

Weight: 0.033 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 150 Pcs

Cod
ILWL OS212-LCSC-020T
Barcode
8051128102390
Supplier Code
102390
Weight
0.033 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
150 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Diametro cavo: 1.2 mm
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Type of fiber: single-mode
  • Length: 2 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Singlemode
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • LC connector in compact design
  • The connectors meet the quality class of single-mode A / 1 grade according to IEC-61753-122-2
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
  • Color coating: Yellow
  • Length: 2 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128102390
Weight 0.0330 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 102390
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath -
Length 2 m Cable diameter 1.2 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers and manuals