Configurators New Deals Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-3
+1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 10 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T

Barcode: 8051128107968

Supplier Code: 107968

Weight: 0.029 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 25 Pcs

Available
Limited time offer!

Incl. Tax: €27.39

Excl. Tax: €22.45 + VAT

Cod
ILWL D5-B-100/OM5T
Barcode
8051128107968
Supplier Code
107968
Weight
0.029 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
25 Pcs
Shipping from €6.50 VAT excluded
Order now, immediate shipping
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: EC
Certificazioni: RoHS
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 10 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 10 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128107968
Weight 0.0290 Certifications EC, RoHS
Years of Warranty - Codice Fornitore 107968
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 10 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type SC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male