Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 1m OM5
Code: ILWL D5-B-010/OM5T    Barcode: 8051128107920

   Supplier Code: 107920

Available

Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 1m OM5

Certificazioni: CE
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
Choose a different Option:

• OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
• Connectors: SC to SC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Color coating: lime green
• Length: 1 m

Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economic solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
• Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber type - Multimodal
• OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
• Connectors: SC to SC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Color coating: lime green
• Length: 1 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8051128107920
Weight
0.0500
Certifications
CE , RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
107920
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
SC/SC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
1 meter
Cable diameter
3.0 mm
Color
Fluo green
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
SC
Connector B Type
SC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top