Best sellers Configurators New Deals Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Best sellers
Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-3
+1
Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC / SC 50/125 Multimodal 20 m OM5

Cod: ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T

Barcode: 8051128107982

Supplier Code: 107982

Weight: 0.326 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 20 Pcs

Available
Limited time offer!

Incl. Tax: €49.59

Excl. Tax: €40.65 + VAT

Cod
ILWL D5-B-200/OM5T
Barcode
8051128107982
Supplier Code
107982
Weight
0.326 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
20 Pcs
Shipping from €6.50 VAT excluded
Order now and we'll ship on May the 27th
Made easy
Secure payments
Certificazioni: EC
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM5
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 20 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber type - Multimodal
  • OM5: in addition to the applications supported by OM4 fibers, it supports WDM (wavelength division multilpexing) techniques in the range of wavelengths from 850nm up to 953nm. Attenuation 3.0 dB / Km.
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Color coating: lime green
  • Length: 20 m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8051128107982
Weight 0.3260 Certifications EC, RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 107982
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM5
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 20 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Fluo green CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type SC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male