Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-0
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-2
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-3
+2
Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-C-050-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1

Cod: ILWL D6-C-050

Barcode: 8054529020027

Supplier Code: 020027

Weight: 0.084 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 50 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D6-C-050
Barcode
8054529020027
Supplier Code
020027
Weight
0.084 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
50 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1: fiber cable multimode 62.5 / 125 designed to carry 1 Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m
  • Connectors: SC to ST
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: orange
  • Length: 5m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1: fiber cable multimode 62.5 / 125 designed to carry 1 Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m
  • Connectors: SC to ST
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: orange
  • Length: 5m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8054529020027
Weight 0.0840 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 020027
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/ST Core Cable Fiber 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath PVC
Length 5 m Cable diameter -
Color Orange CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type ST Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers and manuals