Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-0
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-2
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-3
+2
Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1 - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-STLC-050-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Cable ST/LC 62.5/125 Multimode 5m OM1

Cod: ILWL D6-STLC-050

Barcode: 8054529020478

Supplier Code: 020478

Weight: 0.059 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 120 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D6-STLC-050
Barcode
8054529020478
Supplier Code
020478
Weight
0.059 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
120 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1: fiber cable multimode 62.5 / 125 designed to carry 1 Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: orange
  • Length: 5m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1: fiber cable multimode 62.5 / 125 designed to carry 1 Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: orange
  • Length: 5m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8054529020478
Weight 0.0590 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 020478
technical specifications
Fiber connector ST/LC Core Cable Fiber 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath PVC
Length 5 m Color Orange
connections
Connector A Type ST Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers and manuals