Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Techly Professional
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-0
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-1
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-2
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-3
Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2 - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D9-STLC-050-1
Techly Professional

Fiber Optic Singlemode Cable ST/LC 5m 9/125 OS2

Cod: ILWL D9-STLC-050

Barcode: 8054529020485

Supplier Code: 020485

Weight: 0.061 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 20 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D9-STLC-050
Barcode
8054529020485
Supplier Code
020485
Weight
0.061 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
20 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and beyond
Characteristics
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: yellow
  • Length: 5m
Description
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and beyond
Characteristics
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: yellow
  • Length: 5m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8054529020485
Weight 0.0610 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 020485
technical specifications
Fiber connector ST/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath PVC
Length 5 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type ST Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers and manuals