LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 1m OS2
Code: ILWL OS2U-LCLC-010TY    Barcode: 8051128106497

   Supplier Code: 106497

Available

LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 1m OS2

Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
Choose a different Option:

• OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: LC to LC HD Uniboot
• Category: G657A1
• Duplex
• Cable diameter: 3.0 mm
• Type of fiber: single-mode
• Length: 1m

Description

Details

The Duplex HD Uniboot risers, using a single round cable with a diameter of 3.0 mm, reduce the volume of cables present on the equipment, favoring the flow of air for cooling and simplifying the management of permutations (patching). The Uniboot LC HD jumper has a long release lever that facilitates disconnection from high density panels. The polarity or coding of the duplex connector can be changed in the simplest way to achieve the application requirements.

Technical features
• Fiber type: single-mode 9/125
• Category: G657A1
• Fiber number: 2
• Cable type: I-V (ZN) H
• Cable diameter: 3.0 mm
• External sheath color: yellow
• Connections: LC / LC
• Connector color: blue
• Cable construction: duplex
• Sheath material: LSZH
• Connector conforming to the IEC 61754-20 standard
• Cable according to IEC 60793-2 standard
• Insertion loss 1310nm <0.3 dB

Environmental characteristics
• Operating temperature: -20 - 70 °C
• Storage temperature: -20 - 70 °C

Package Contents
• LC-LC optical fiber harness Uniboot 1m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8051128106497
Weight
0.0270
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
106497
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
LC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
1 meter
Cable diameter
3.0 mm
Color
Yellow
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
LC Duplex
Connector B Type
LC Duplex
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top