Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-1
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-1
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-0
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-1
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-2
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-3
+1
LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2 - Techly Professional - ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY-1
Techly Professional

LC/LC Fiber Optic Cable Uniboot HD 9/125 Singlemode LSZH 2m OS2

Cod: ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY

Barcode: 8051128106503

Supplier Code: 106503

Weight: 0.035 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 100 Pcs

Cod
ILWL OS2U-LCLC-020TY
Barcode
8051128106503
Supplier Code
106503
Weight
0.035 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
100 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: LC to LC HD Uniboot
  • Category: G657A1
  • Duplex
  • Cable diameter: 3.0 mm
  • Type of fiber: single-mode
  • Length: 2m
Description
The Duplex HD Uniboot risers, using a single round cable with a diameter of 3.0 mm, reduce the volume of cables present on the equipment, favoring the flow of air for cooling and simplifying the management of permutations (patching). The Uniboot LC HD jumper has a long release lever that facilitates disconnection from high density panels. The polarity or coding of the duplex connector can be changed in the simplest way to achieve the application requirements.

Technical features
  • Fiber type: single-mode 9/125
  • Category: G657A1
  • Fiber number: 2
  • Cable type: I-V (ZN) H
  • Cable diameter: 3.0 mm
  • External sheath color: yellow
  • Connections: LC / LC
  • Connector color: blue
  • Cable construction: duplex
  • Sheath material: LSZH
  • Connector conforming to the IEC 61754-20 standard
  • Cable according to IEC 60793-2 standard
  • Insertion loss 1310nm < 0.3 dB
Environmental characteristics
  • Operating temperature: -20 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature: -20 - 70 °C
Package Contents
  • LC-LC optical fiber harness Uniboot 2m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8051128106503
Weight 0.0350 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 106503
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 2 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male