LC/LC Monomode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D9-LCLC-030    Barcode: 8057685303744

   Supplier Code: 303744

Available

LC/LC Monomode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Single-mode
• OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Yellow
• Length: 3.0 m

Description

Details

• Compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Single-mode
• OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Yellow
• Length: 3.0 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8057685303744
Weight
0.0460
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
303744
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
LC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
3 meters
Cable diameter
2.0 mm
Color
Yellow
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
LC
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top