LC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM4 20m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D5-LCLC-200/OM4    Barcode: 8057685305779

   Supplier Code: 305779

Available

LC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM4 20m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Fuchsia
• Length: 20m

Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Fuchsia
• Length: 20m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8057685305779
Weight
0.1870
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
305779
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
LC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 Multimod OM4
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
20 meters
Cable diameter
No
Color
Fucsia
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
LC
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

    Top