LC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM4 2m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D5-LCLC-020/OM4    Barcode: 8057685304109

   Supplier Code: 304109

Available

LC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM4 2m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Fuchsia
• Length: 2m

Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Fuchsia
• Length: 2m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8057685304109
Weight
0.0360
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
304109
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
LC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 Multimod OM4
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
2 meters
Cable diameter
2.0 mm
Color
Fucsia
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
LC
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top