Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-1
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-1
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-0
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-1
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-2
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-3
+2
LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-LCLC-200-1
Techly Professional

LC/LC Single-mode 9/125 OS2 20m Fiber Optics Cable

Cod: ILWL D9-LCLC-200

Barcode: 8057685305618

Supplier Code: 305618

Weight: 0.263 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 30 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D9-LCLC-200
Barcode
8057685305618
Supplier Code
305618
Weight
0.263 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
30 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • Compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Yellow
  • Length: 20.0 m
Description
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • Compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: LC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Yellow
  • Length: 20.0 m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8057685305618
Weight 0.2630 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 305618
technical specifications
Fiber connector LC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 20 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type LC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male