LC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 10m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D9-LCLC-100    Barcode: 8057685303768

   Supplier Code: 303768

Available

LC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 10m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
Choose a different Option:


• Fiber cable type G657.A2, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche;
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Single-mode
• OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: LC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Yellow
• Length: 10.0 m

    Description

    Details


    • Fiber cable type G657.A2, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
    • High bandwidth to support longer distances
    • Economical solution
    • Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche;
    • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
    • Fiber Type - Single-mode
    • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
    • Connectors: LC to LC
    • Duplex
    • Coating: PVC
    • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    • Lining Color: Yellow
    • Length: 10.0 m

    data sheet
    generale
    Brand
    Techly Professional
    Barcode
    8057685303768
    Weight
    0.0820
    Certifications
    RoHS
    Years of Warranty
    3
    Codice Fornitore
    303768
    specifiche tecniche
    Fiber connector
    LC/LC
    Core Cable Fiber
    9/125 MonoMod OS2
    Fiber number
    2
    Cable sheath
    LSZH
    Length
    10 m
    Cable diameter
    2.0 mm
    Color
    Yellow
    CPR
    No
    connessioni
    Connector A Type
    LC Duplex
    Connector B Type
    LC Duplex
    format A connector
    male
    format B connector
    male
    Accessories
     
    Information request

    * Required Fields

    Top