Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 1m
Code: ILWL D5-B-010/OM4    Barcode: 8054529027989

   Supplier Code: 027989

Available

Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 1m

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economic solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Features
• fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Multimode
• OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable arranged to transport the 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
• Connectors: SC to SC
• Duplex
• Coating: LSZH
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: fuchsia
• Length: 1m

    Description

    Details

    • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
    • High bandwidth to support longer distances
    • Economic Solution
    • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

    Features
    • fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
    • Fiber Type - Multimode
    • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable arranged to transport the 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
    • Connectors: SC to SC
    • Duplex
    • Coating: LSZH
    • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    • Lining Color: fuchsia
    • Length: 1m
    data sheet
    generale
    Brand
    Techly Professional
    Barcode
    8054529027989
    Weight
    0.0370
    Certifications
    RoHS
    Years of Warranty
    3
    Codice Fornitore
    027989
    specifiche tecniche
    Fiber connector
    SC/SC
    Core Cable Fiber
    50/125 Multimod OM4
    Fiber number
    2
    Cable sheath
    LSZH
    Length
    1 m
    Cable diameter
    3.0 mm
    Color
    Fucsia
    CPR
    No
    connessioni
    Connector A Type
    SC Duplex
    Connector B Type
    SC Duplex
    format A connector
    male
    format B connector
    male
    Drivers and Manuals
    Accessories
     
    Information request

    * Required Fields

    Top