Back to School Configurators New Coming Soon About us Pdf catalog Contact us
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Back to School
Show all
Techly Professional
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-1
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-1
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-0
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-1
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-2
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-3
+2
Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m - TECHLY PROFESSIONAL - ILWL D5-B-030/OM4-1
Techly Professional

Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable SC/SC 3m

Cod: ILWL D5-B-030/OM4

Barcode: 8054529028009

Supplier Code: 028009

Weight: 0.062 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 30 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D5-B-030/OM4
Barcode
8054529028009
Supplier Code
028009
Weight
0.062 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
30 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM4
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic Solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable arranged to transport the 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: fuchsia
  • Length: 3m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic Solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM4: 50/125 multimode fiber cable arranged to transport the 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m, 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 150m
  • Connectors: SC to SC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: fuchsia
  • Length: 3m
Data sheet
general
Brand TECHLY PROFESSIONAL Barcode 8054529028009
Weight 0.0620 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 028009
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/SC Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM4
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 3 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Fucsia CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type SC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male
Drivers and manuals