Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-1
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-1
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-0
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-1
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-2
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-3
+2
Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m - Techly Professional - ILWL D6-SCLC-150-1
Techly Professional

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Fiber Optic Cable SC/LC 15m

Cod: ILWL D6-SCLC-150

Barcode: 8054529026470

Supplier Code: 026470

Weight: 0.134 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 50 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D6-SCLC-150
Barcode
8054529026470
Supplier Code
026470
Weight
0.134 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
50 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic Solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Orange
  • Length: 15.0 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economic Solution
  • Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Features
  • Fiber diameters - Core: 62.50 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Multimode
  • OM1
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Orange
  • Length: 15.0 m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8054529026470
Weight 0.1340 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 026470
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 62.5/125 MultiMod OM1
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath PVC
Length 15 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Orange CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male