SC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D5-SCLC-010    Barcode: 8057685302532

   Supplier Code: 302532

Available

SC/LC Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
Choose a different Option:


• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche;
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM2:; 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
• Connectors: SC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Orange
• Length: 1.0 m

Description

Details


• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche;
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM2:; 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
• Connectors: SC to LC
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Orange
• Length: 1.0 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Barcode
8057685302532
Weight
0.0230
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
Codice Fornitore
302532
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
SC/LC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 Multimod OM2
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
1 meter
Cable diameter
2.0 mm
Color
Orange
CPR
No
connessioni
Connector A Type
SC
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

    Top