Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-1
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-1
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-0
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-1
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-2
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-3
+2
SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-SCLC-030-1
Techly Professional

SC/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 3m Fiber Optics Cable

Cod: ILWL D9-SCLC-030

Barcode: 8057685303935

Supplier Code: 303935

Weight: 0.055 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 90 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D9-SCLC-030
Barcode
8057685303935
Supplier Code
303935
Weight
0.055 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
90 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Yellow
  • Length: 3.0 m
Description
  • Fiber optic cable G657.A2 type, compatible with applications of single-mode fiber
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 3 Gigabit Ethernet and oltreCaratteristiche
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: SC to LC
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Yellow
  • Length: 3.0 m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8057685303935
Weight 0.0550 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 303935
technical specifications
Fiber connector SC/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 3 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type SC Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male