ST/LC Multimode 50/125 OM2 20m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D5-STLC-200    Barcode: 8057685303836

Available

ST/LC Multimode 50/125 OM2 20m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM2: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
• Connectors: LC to ST
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Orange
• Length: 20.0 m

Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Multimode
• OM2: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
• Connectors: LC to ST
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: Orange
• Length: 20.0 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Vendor code
303836
Barcode
8057685303836
Weight
0.1880
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
ST/LC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 Multimod OM2
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
20 meters
Color
Orange
connessioni
Connector A Type
ST
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Attachments
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top