ST/LC Multimode 50/125 OM3 2m Fiber Optics Cable
Code: ILWL D5-STLC-020/OM3    Barcode: 8057685305816

Available

ST/LC Multimode 50/125 OM3 2m Fiber Optics Cable

Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 MultiMod OM3
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Choose a different Option:

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Multimode
• OM3: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m
• Connectors: LC to ST
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: water
• Length: 2.0 m


Description

Details

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economical solution
• Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
• Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• Fiber Type - Multimode
• OM3: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m
• Connectors: LC to ST
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• Lining Color: water
• Length: 2.0 m
data sheet
generale
Brand
Techly Professional
Vendor code
305816
Barcode
8057685305816
Weight
0.0440
Certifications
RoHS
Years of Warranty
3
specifiche tecniche
Fiber connector
ST/LC
Core Cable Fiber
50/125 MultiMod OM3
Fiber number
2
Cable sheath
LSZH
Length
2 meters
Color
Water
connessioni
Connector A Type
ST
Connector B Type
LC
format A connector
male
format B connector
male
Accessories
 
Information request

* Required Fields

Top