Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-1
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-1
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-0
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-1
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-2
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-3
ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D9-STLC-020-1
Techly Professional

ST/LC Singlemode 9/125 OS2 2m Fiber Optic Cable

Cod: ILWL D9-STLC-020

Barcode: 8057685307773

Supplier Code: 307773

Weight: 0.044 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 60 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D9-STLC-020
Barcode
8057685307773
Supplier Code
307773
Weight
0.044 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
60 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 9/125 MonoMod OS1
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 2.0 mm
  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and beyond
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Cover: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: yellow
  • Length: 2m
Description
  • Compatible with single-mode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and beyond
Features
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 9 microns; Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type - Single-mode
  • OS2: 9/125 singlemode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Connectors: ST to LC
  • Duplex
  • Cover: LSZH
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Coating color: yellow
  • Length: 2m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8057685307773
Weight 0.0440 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 307773
technical specifications
Fiber connector ST/LC Core Cable Fiber 9/125 MonoMod OS1
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 2 m Cable diameter 2.0 mm
Color Yellow CPR -
connections
Connector A Type ST Duplex Connector B Type LC Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male