Configurators Pdf catalog On Sale New Configurators Contact us RMA (login) Privacy Cookies About us Press review
Networking
Show all
Security systems
Camera accessories Show all
Techly Professional
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-1
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-1
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-0
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-1
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-2
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-3
+2
ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable - Techly Professional - ILWL D5-A-010-1
Techly Professional

ST/ST Multimode 50/125 OM2 1m Fiber Optics Cable

Cod: ILWL D5-A-010

Barcode: 8057685302358

Supplier Code: 302358

Weight: 0.049 Kg

Min. sale unit: 1 Pcs

Package pcs: 100 Pcs

Cod
ILWL D5-A-010
Barcode
8057685302358
Supplier Code
302358
Weight
0.049 Kg
Min. sale unit
1 Pcs
Package pcs
100 Pcs
Certificazioni: RoHS
Anni di Garanzia: 3
Core Cavo Fibra: 50/125 Multimod OM2
Rivestimento cavo: LSZH
Diametro cavo: 3.0 mm
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Multimode
  • OM2: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
  • Connectors: ST to ST
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Orange
  • Length: 1.0 m
Description
  • Compatible with multimode fiber applications
  • High bandwidth to support longer distances
  • Economical solution
  • Ideal for use in applications Gigabit EthernetCaratteristiche
  • Diameter Fiber - Core: 50 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
  • type of fiber - Multimode
  • OM2: 50/125 multimode fiber cable designed to carry one Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m
  • Connectors: ST to ST
  • Duplex
  • Coating: PVC
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Lining Color: Orange
  • Length: 1.0 m
Data sheet
general
Brand Techly Professional Barcode 8057685302358
Weight 0.0490 Certifications RoHS
Years of Warranty 3 Codice Fornitore 302358
technical specifications
Fiber connector ST/ST Core Cable Fiber 50/125 Multimod OM2
Fiber number 2 Cable sheath LSZH
Length 1 m Cable diameter 3.0 mm
Color Orange CPR -
connections
Connector A Type ST Duplex Connector B Type ST Duplex
format A connector male format B connector male